Villa Dans Lo
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Hiking |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's play area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located merely 5 minutes' walk from Plage De L'Autre Bord Public Beach, the 3-bedroom Villa Dans Lo Le Moule offers windsurfing, canoeing, and horse riding to diversify guests' leisure.
Boasting a beachfront location only 300 metres from the Ouatibi-tibi Park, this villa is also 4.1 km from the Edgar Clerc Caribbean Heritage Museum. The accommodation is within a few blocks of places of worship such as the Church of Saint-Jean-Baptiste du Moule. Villa Dans Lo is 7 minutes on foot from L'Autre-Bord.
The Le Moule villa overlooks the sea and features climate control for more comforts. The Le Moule accommodation has a private bathroom that comes with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink.
Villa Dans Lo includes a dining area with coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware. Offering Caribbean dishes, dessert restaurant Niva Fraicheur is located 150 m from this property. Located within easy reach of this Le Moule property, L'Autre Bord bus station provides transportation alternatives in the vicinity.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet27 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Villa Dans Lo?
The closest landmarks to Villa Dans Lo are L'Autre-Bord (just a 7-minute walk from the property) and Plage De L'Autre Bord Public Beach, set 200 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Dans Lo?
Guests of Villa Dans Lo can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Dans Lo?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Dans Lo is $341. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the villa?
Guests of the villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Villa Dans Lo can you recommend?
Visitors of Villa Dans Lo can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Niva Fraicheur (150 metres away). - ❓
Is Villa Dans Lo furnished with a kitchen?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Villa Dans Lo. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Villa Dans Lo?
Although Villa Dans Lo is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Dans Lo?
Guests staying at Villa Dans Lo can easily access Parc Ouatibi-tibi and Edgar Clerc Caribbean Heritage Museum, located within 5 minutes' walk of the property and 4.1 km away respectively.